LOGIN or REGISTER for exclusive access to premium content

Good Evening friend!
Gering High School third quarter honor roll
April 03, 2014   

Superintendent’s (4.0)

10th Grade: McKenna Copsey, Megan Copsey, Jason Doll, Jalen Erickson, Davis Eskam, Hadley Kirk, Jerilyn Laws, Collin Potts, Kira Wysocki.

11th Grade: Nathan Adams, Jasie Beam, Johnathon Boyd, Rebecca Brenner, Torri Brumbaugh, Jordan Burgener, Andrew Cook, Nicolette Cook, Shelby Cripps, Brooke Doggett, Hayley Grams, Brady Gross, Carolyn Howton, Alex Lupher, Chelcey Mannel, Leah Potts, Jared Powers, Kali Rimington, Quentin Timblin, Kyle Upp, Daniel Waddle, Brandon Wallace.

12th Grade: Brittany Eckerberg
Jessica Helt, Alexa Longoria, Johnathan Sayaloune, Ryan Schwartzkopf, Baylen Smith, Kayla Todd, Savannah Walker, Allison Witcofski

Principal’s Honor Roll (3.50 – 3.99)

10th Grade: Allison Baird, Brent Barge, Rachel Beeney, Allie Boggs, Autumn Buehler, Alyssa Escamilla, Jonathon Hastings, Devan Hawkins, Zachary Helt, Luis Hernandez, Abby Kiesel, Marquis Maley, Mitchell Martin, Katie Martindale, Victoria Mueller, Stephen Murphy, Jacob Pieper, Bianca Quintana, Sara Schwartzkopf, Kaelyn Shaul, Lauren Shaul, Morgan Smith, Zoe Van Dyke.

11th Grade: Nicholas Bibb, Tristan Bridges, Anastacia Carabajal, Kraiger Ebbers, Tyler Fulk, Nicholas Gabel, Samantha Gutherless, Esai Hernandez, Tiffany Hopkins, Baily Hort, Gavin Hovseth, Steven Kanarick-Godinez, Hanna Kautz, Annalee Laws, Jenna Longmore, Courtney Murillo, Brooklyn Perez, Ciara Sabala, Kaleb Schlenker, Adrian Silva, McKayla Stark, Isabel Thompson, Allie Vacha, Dakota Wademan, Julia Ybarra.

12th Grade: Sheldon Ackerman, Aaron Aguallo, Olivia Anderson, Brandon Bernhardt, Laettner Blanco, Shelton Blanco, Dillon De Mott, Brian Doll, Amber Fertig, Christian Groskopf, Marissa Gutherless, Riley Haug, Crysta Johnston, Arich Knaub, Daniel Leathermon, Marlee Lupher, Macrissa McCoy, Noah Miller, Kailah Moore, Travis Mundell, Taylor Nelson, Katherine O’Boyle, Grant Olsson, Abigail Peterson, Aaron Pierce, Kelsea Prieels

Jadie Prohs, Anthony Ramirez, Austin Robinson, Toni Rosado, Koltn Rowe, Shelby Schanaman, Tegan Schlaepfer, Justin Schwartzkopf, Gage Smith, Zachary Stout, Elijah Timblin, Jake Vohland, Holly Walker, Jacob Walker, Dylan Wetherington, Isabel Wolf, Vanessa Woolsey.

Secretary’s Honor Roll (3.00 – 3.49)

10th Grade: Mireya Barraza, Brock Belgum, Brenden Brester, Alyson Bueide, Bailey Chamness, Austin Dolberg, Abbigail Fries, Keagan Heilbrun, Austin Hoffman, Ashlyn Lang, Emma Leypoldt, Mason Marsh, Madeline Millay, Fiona Miller, Cristian Moreno, Nolan Nelson, Tristan Perry, Conner Pickett, Jade Riedel, Marisa Robles, Ty Romey, Alejandro Salazar, Jacey Shaul, Hanna Thompson, Zandria Unruh, Logan VanAnne, Ramon Villalobos, Morgan Wallace
Tanner Wilson, Alyssa Zwickl.

11th Grade: Kaila Borgman, Megan Brady, Mikayla Butler, Alex Closson, Logan Conn, Blade Conquering Bear, Russell Dobrovolny, Justin Esparza, April Fette, Keenean Fogle, Jonathan Guerrero, Kaleb Hammack, Jennifer Kessler, Mikayla Kreider, Joslyn Kurtz, Brock Leinweber, Mitchell Marietta, Alexandria Melroy, Brandelynn Mendoza, Alejandro Munoz, James Murray, Shania Ortegon, Carlos Perez, Zane Richards, Valeria Rodriguez, Austin Rogers, Ashlyn Schultz, Kimberly Snelling, Kaylee Spreier, Jacob Thomas, Cierra Weatherfield, Brianne White Crane, Matthew Wolfe.

12th Grade: Kendall Bayne, Justin Brester, Nicole Brown, Justin Cervantes, Alexander Clark, Katelyn Collins, Audrey Fries, Ryan Gardner, Danielle Garland, Alexis Gealy, Caleb Geary, Aubrey Gonzales, Holly Grote, Damian Hort, Austin Kaufman, Shelby Kemper, Jennifer Mejia, Brooke Michael, Karlee Muth, David Olmstead, Kassandra Perez, Zachariah Puckett, Blake Rains, Raven Reeves, Trysten Reyes, Jazmine Rodriguez, Riley Smith, Kelsey Southard, Tiesha Steinman, William Urbaetis, Joshua Van Litsenborgh, Christopher Vasquez, Paige Vogel, AdriannaWelsh, Isaiah Wilson, Gage Winkler, Danyele Ysac.
Login to leave a comment

Comments